Dnevne noviceŠport

Izidi teniškega turnirja v Wimbledonu (3)

* Wimbledon, grand slam (52,3 milijona evrov):
– moški, 1. krog:
Jannik Sinner (Ita/1) – Yannick Hanfmann (Nem) 6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3;
Matteo Berrettini (Ita) – Marton Fucsovics (Mad) 7:6 (3), 6:2, 3:6, 6:1;
Miomir Kecmanović (Srb) – Sumit Nagal (Iind) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4;
Tallon Griekspoor (Niz/27) – Daniel Galan (Kol) 7:6 (3), 6:3, 6:4;
Denis Shapovalov (Kan) – Nicolas Jarry (Čil/19) 6:1, 7:5, 6:4;
Daniel Altmaier (Nem) – Arthur Fery (VB) 4:6, 7:6 (6), 1:6, 6:3, 6:1;
Lloyd Harris (Jar) – Alex Michelsen (ZDA) 3:6, 4:6, 7:6 (5), 6:2, 7:6 (9);
Grigor Dimitrov (Bol/10) – Dušan Lajović (Srb) 6:3, 6:4, 7:5;
Shang Juncheng (Kit) – Christian Garin (Čil) 7:5, 6:4, 6:4;
Stan Wawrinka (Švi) – Charles Broom (VBr) 6:3, 7:5, 6:4;
Gael Monfils (Fra) – Adrian Mannarino (Fra/22) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 6:4;
Zhang Zhizhen (Kit/32) – Maxime Janvier (Fra) 7:6 (4), 6:3, 6:2;
Jan-Lennard Struff (Nem) – Fabian Marozsan (Mad) 6:4, 6:7 (4), 6:2, 6:3;
Alexandre Muller (Fra) – Hugo Gaston (Fra) 6:4, 7:6 (2), 7:6 (5);
Danil Medvedjev (Rus/5) – Aleksandar Kovačević (ZDA) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2;
Carlos Alcaraz (Špa/3) – Mark Lajal (Est) 7:6 (3), 7:5, 6:2;
Aleksandar Vukić (Avs) – Sebastian Ofner (Avt) 6:7 (9), 6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 7:6 (8);
Borna Čorić (Hrv) – Felipe Meligeni Alves (Bra) 6:3, 7:6 (2), 6:3;
Frances Tiafoe (ZDA/29) – Matteo Arnaldi (Ita) 6:7 (5), 2:6, 6:1, 6:3, 6:3;
Brandon Nakashima (ZDA) – Sebastián Baez (Arg/18) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4;
Jordan Thompson (Avs) – Pavel Kotov (Rus) 5:7, 5:7, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4;
Botic van de Zandschulp (Niz) – Liam Broady (VBr) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3, 6:2;
Ugo Humbert (Fra/16) – Aleksander SŠevčenkoo (Kaz) 6:1, 4:6, 7:6 (2), 6:7 (3), 6:1;
Tommy Paul (ZDA/12) – Pedro Martinez (Špa) 6:2, 6:1, 4:6, 6:3;
Otto Virtanen (Fin) – Max Purcell (Avs) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2;
Arthur Cazaux (Fra) – Zizou Bergs (Bel) 6:1, 6:4, 6:7 (2), 6:7 (4), 7:6 (8);
Aleksander Bublik (Kaz/23) – Jakub Mensik (Češ) 4:6, 6:7 (2), 6:4, 6:4, 6:2;
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) – Mariano Navone (Arg/31) 6:4, 7:6 (2), 6:4;
Roberto Bautista (Špa) – Maximilian Marterer (Nem) 6:3, 6:1, 6:4;
Fabio Fognini (Ita) – Luca Van Assche (Fra) 6:1, 6:3, 7:5;
Casper Ruud (Nor/8) – Alex Bolt (Avs) 7:6 (2), 6:4, 6:4.

– ženske, 1. krog:
Lulu Sun (Nzl) – Zheng Qinwen (Kit/8) 4:6, 6:2, 6:4;
Julija Starodubceva (Ukr) – Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) 6:4, 6:3;
Zhu Lin (Kit) – Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) 6:0, 6:4;
Anastazija Pavljučenkova (Rus/25) – Taylor Townsend (ZDA) 7:6 (4), 6:1;
Emma Raducanu (Vbr) – Renata Zarazua (Meh) 7:6 (0), 6:3;
Elise Mertens (Bel) – Nao Hibino (Jap) 2:6, 6:2, 6:4;
Arantxa Rus (Niz) – Yuan Yue (Kit) 6:2, 6:3;
Maria Sakari (Grč/9) – McCartney Kessler (ZDA) 6:3, 6:1;
Darja Kasatkina (Rus/14) – Zhang Shuai (Kit) 6:3, 6:0;
Yuriko Miyazaki (Vbr) – Tamara Korpatsch (Nem) 6:2, 6:1;
Paula Badosa (Špa) – Karolína Muchova (Češ) 6:3, 6:2;
Brenda Fruhvirtova (Češ) – Mirra Andrejva (Rus/24) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2;
Dajana Jastremska (Ukr/28) – Nadia Podoroska (Arg) 6:1, 7:6 (1);
Varvara Gracheva (Fra) – Lesija Curenkoo (Ukr) 6:3, 6:1;
Donna Vekić (Hrv) – Wang Xiyu (Kit) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4;
Erika Andrejeva (Rus) – Emina Bektas (ZDA) 7:6 (5), 3:6, 6:3;
Jasmine Paolini (Ita/7) – Sara Sorribes (Špa) 7:5, 6:3;
Greet Minnen (Bel) – Heather Watson (Vbr) 7:5, 6:4;
Linda Noskova (Češ/26) – Sara Errani (Ita) 7:6 (3), 6:1;
Marta Kostjuk (Ukr/18) bat Rebecca Sramkova (Slk) 6:3, 6:2;
Daria Saville (Avs) – Peyton Stearns (ZDA) 6:4, 6:2;
Wang Yafan (Kit) – Ana Karolina Schmiedlova (Slk) 6:0, 3:6, 6:4;
Madison Keys (ZDA/12) – Martina Trevisan (Ita) 6:4, 7:6 (4);
Sloane Stephens (ZDA) – Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) 6:3, 6:3;
Dijana Šnajder (Rus) – Karolina Pliškova (Češ) 4:6, 6:4, 7:5;
Naomi Osaka (Jap) – Diane Parry (Fra) 6:1, 1:6, 6:4;
Sonay Kartal (VBr) – Sorana Cirstea (Rom/29) 3:6, 6:2, 6:0;
Clara Burel (Fra) – Eva Lys (Nem) 6:2, 6:4;
Anca Todoni (Rom) – Olga Danilović (Srb) 7:5, 6:1;
Coco Gauff (ZDA/2) – Caroline Dolehide (ZDA) 6:1, 6:2.

Vir novice: STA